Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India | Scholarship

Scholarship

Scholarships @ RCE

With the objective of encouraging students and academic excellence, many scholarships are offered to deserving candidates. Irrespective of number of students. Scholarships offered are as follows:

Scholarship for New Students

Meritorious Scholarships @ Time of admission
Scholarship for students seeking admissions in B.Tech./B. Tech. (Lateral entry) & Polytechnic courses for 1st year is given by the College Management to meritorious students irrespective to the category they belong to, for encouraging them for studies and career building. Following criteria is adopted for award of RCE Scholarships.

Scholarship for Continuing Students

With the objective of encouraging students and academic excellence, many scholarships are offered to deserving candidates. All Students who secure 75% and above marks in any Semester are given academic excellence award of 5000/- (Irrespective of number of students), subject to clearance of all subjects of any semester in first attempt. The list of students who got the scholarship of RCE Rs. 5000/- per student each semester.

S. No Name Father’s Name Course Branch Sem Per. Amount
1 Nitin Dhiman Vijay Kumar Diploma EEE V 84.20 5000/-
2 Mayank Rathi  Rajpal Rathi Diploma EEE III 83.40 5000/-
3 Shubham Kumar Rajendra Kumar Diploma EEE III 82.50 5000/-
4 Anupama Ray Lal Babu Ray B. Tech CE VII 82.20 5000/-
5 PRASHANT KUMAR JASHWANT SINGH Diploma ME V 82.20 5000/-
6 Mohd. Tariq Ahmad Mohd. Mustakeem Diploma EEE III 82.00 5000/-
7 Chandra Shekhar Bhatt NAVEEN CHANDRA PRAKASH Diploma CE V 80.70 5000/-
8 Aanchal Sanjay Kumar Diploma EEE III 80.40 5000/-
9 FAEEM AHMAD MATLOOB AHMAD B. Tech CE III 80.10 5000/-
10 SHIVAM AMBASHT RAJENDRA KUMAR AMBASHT B. Tech PE V 80.00 5000/-
11 Amir Sohail Sharafat Ali Diploma CE V 79.90 5000/-
12 Jauni Kumar BRIJESH KUMAR Diploma EEE V 79.90 5000/-
13 RISHABH PAL MURARI PAL Diploma ME V 79.70 5000/-
14 MOHD RIHAN MOHD RASHID B. Tech ME V 79.60 5000/-
15 BHARAT SAHANII RAMSOGARATH SAHANI B. Tech EEE V 79.60 5000/-
16 MRINMOY CHANDRAPAL MONIR KRISHNO PAL B. Tech PE V 79.55 5000/-
17 Ishwor Singh Saud Bhagwan Singh Samant B. Tech CE VII 79.50 5000/-
18 SHIVAM YADAV RAM VIRESH YADAV B. Tech PE V 79.27 5000/-
19 Nisha Patel AJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARI Diploma CE V 79.20 5000/-
20 MONISH ANSARI KHURSHEED ALI B. Tech EEE III 79.10 5000/-
21 Abhishek Singh RAJESH KUMAR Diploma EEE V 79.00 5000/-
22 JHA RAGHAV SOHANBHAI JHA SOHAN B. Tech PE III 78.76 5000/-
23 Bikash Mahato Nuniya Ganesh Mahato B. Tech CSE VII 78.60 5000/-
24 Sakshi Singhal  Sanjay Singhal  B. Tech CSE I 78.53 5000/-
25 Vikas Singh Birampal Singh Diploma CE V 78.50 5000/-
26 Amrit Silwal Maila Silwal B. Tech CSE VII 78.40 5000/-
27 Himanshu Raj Kumar Dhiman Diploma EEE I 78.40 5000/-
28 RAVI SAGAR HITENDRA KUMAR B. Tech PE III 78.10 5000/-
29 MRITUNJAY SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH B. Tech CE III 78.10 5000/-
30 SHRADHA JHA SANTAN JHA B. Tech ECE III 78.00 5000/-
31 Shivi Gargi Sanjay Tripathi  B. Tech CSE I 78.00 5000/-
32 Shakshi Dhaka Jagmohan Singh Dhaka B. Tech CE VII 77.80 5000/-
33 MUKESH KUMAR PATEL BIRENDRA PRASAD KURMI B. Tech CE V 77.40 5000/-
34 RENU MANRAL MAHENDRA S MANRAL B. Tech CSE III 77.30 5000/-
35 Km. Rekha Karki Pramod Singh Karki Diploma EEE III 77.30 5000/-
36 Vasu Bansal Rajesh Bansal Diploma CE V 77.20 5000/-
37 Muneer Alam JAMEEL AHMED Diploma EEE V 77.20 5000/-
38 ANKIT PANDEY DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY B. Tech ME V 77.00 5000/-
39 Akash Bansal RAJ KUMAR BANSAL Diploma CE V 76.90 5000/-
40 Kundan Kumar Thakur Gandhi Thakur B. Tech CE VII 76.80 5000/-
41 Tek Bahadur Bist Dhanbahadur Bist B. Tech CE VII 76.60 5000/-
42 Km. Mansi Pandey Girish Chandra Pandey Diploma EEE III 76.50 5000/-
43 AMISHA CHANDRA VIRENDRA KUMAR GUPTA B. Tech CSE III 76.30 5000/-
44 MOHIT KUMAR SURESH CHAND Diploma ME V 76.30 5000/-
45 Vineet  Jitendra Kumar Diploma ME I 76.10 5000/-
46 Ginni Chaurasia Sanjay Chaurasiya Diploma CE III 75.90 5000/-
47 Karan Verma Sanjay Kumar  Diploma ME III 75.70 5000/-
48 Lav Kumar Yadav RAM SHANKAR YADAV Diploma CE V 75.50 5000/-
49 Shubham Raj  Manoj Kumar Yadav B. Tech CSE I 75.37 5000/-
50 Vishal Thakur K.K. Thakur B. Tech ME VII 75.30 5000/-
51 Anirudh Tolumbia Prakash Chand Tolumbia Diploma ME I 75.30 5000/-
52 Sachin Kumar Chandra Singh Diploma ME I 75.30 5000/-
53 MD ADIL MIA ABDUS SATTER MIA B. Tech PE V 75.27 5000/-
54 Maqsudh Ahamad Musalaman Baqsullah Musalman Diploma EEE I 75.20 5000/-
55 Yashovardhan Mishra Ajay Kumar Mishra B. Tech CE VII 75.10 5000/-
56 Avneet Kumar Dharmveer Singh Diploma CE V 75.10 5000/-
57 Manoj Kumar Yashpal Saini Diploma ME I 75.10 5000/-
58 Vinod Kumar RAM SWAROOP Diploma EEE V 75.00 5000/-
S. No Name Father’s Name Course Semester % Amount
1 Shalini Anand Rajesh Ranjan Dass B. Tech VIII 86.10 5000/-
2 SHRADHA JHA SANTAN JHA B. Tech II 84.63 5000/-
3 MUKESH KUMAR PATEL BIRENDRA PRASAD KURMI B. Tech III 84.50 5000/-
4 MONISH ANSARI KHURSHEED ALI B. Tech II 83.68 5000/-
5 Ashutosh chaturvedi Surendra Nath Chaturvedi Diploma VI 82.50 5000/-
6 Ashutosh Chaturvedi Surendra Nath Chaturvedi Diploma V 82.10 5000/-
7 SHIVAM YADAV RAM VIRESH YADAV B. Tech IV 82.09 5000/-
8 AMISHA CHANDRA VIRENDRA KUMAR GUPTA B. Tech II 81.79 5000/-
9 SHIVAM AMBASHT RAJENDRA KUMAR AMBASHT B. Tech III 81.40 5000/-
10 AMIT KUMAR RAM KRIPAL SINGH B. Tech IV 80.90 5000/-
11 MUKESH KUMAR PATEL BIRENDRA PRASAD KURMI B. Tech IV 80.30 5000/-
12 Virendra Singh Bhati Chanan Singh Bhati Diploma VI 80.20 5000/-
13 Gautam Ranjan Gour Kumar Das B. Tech VIII 80.00 5000/-
14 Rajeev Nakholiya Raghubeer Nakholiya B. Tech VIII 79.80 5000/-
15 Vinay Singh Veer Singh B. Tech VIII 79.70 5000/-
16 Swati Shree Anil Kumar Srivastava B. Tech VIII 79.60 5000/-
17 Asim Ali Slamudin B. Tech VIII 79.60 5000/-
18 Nitin Dhiman Vijay Kumar Diploma III 79.50 5000/-
19 Saurabh Kashyap Rajeev Kashyap Diploma VI 79.30 5000/-
20 MOHD RIHAN MOHD RASHID B. Tech III 79.10 5000/-
21 SHRADHA JHA SANTAN JHA B. Tech I 79.10 5000/-
22 Rahul Singh Rana Manohar Singh Rana B. Tech VIII 79.00 5000/-
23 Sanjeev Ranjan Munni Prasad B. Tech VIII 79.00 5000/-
24 Dhirendra Singh Bisht Govind Singh Bisht B. Tech VIII 78.90 5000/-
25 SHIVAM AMBASHT RAJENDRA KUMAR AMBASHT B. Tech IV 78.87 5000/-
26 GARIMA RANIHBARANWAL SURAJ PRASAD B. Tech II 78.74 5000/-
27 Amrit Silwal Maila Silwal B. Tech V 78.50 5000/-
28 AMIT KUMAR RAM KRIPAL SINGH B. Tech III 78.50 5000/-
29 AMISHA CHANDRA VIRENDRA KUMAR GUPTA B. Tech I 78.40 5000/-
30 Anup Nehal Kachhap Pradeep Kachhap B. Tech VIII 78.30 5000/-
31 Adesh Kumar Rajendra Diploma VI 78.10 5000/-
32 Nitin Dhiman Vijay Kumar Diploma IV 78.10 5000/-
33 Deepika Srivastava Arvind Kumar Srivastava B. Tech VIII 78.00 5000/-
34 Aman Kumar Uday Singh B. Tech VIII 77.90 5000/-
35 Preeti Singh Mukteshwar Singh B. Tech VIII 77.80 5000/-
36 Arun Kumar Sharma Mahendra Singh Sharma B. Tech VIII 77.80 5000/-
37 Mukesh Chauhan Narayan Singh Diploma V 77.70 5000/-
38 HIRDAYA KHANAL HARI PRASAD KHANAL B. Tech IV 77.70 5000/-
39 MISHRA VIKASH AKHILESH B MISHRA B. Tech I 77.60 5000/-
40 MONISH ANSARI KHURSHEED ALI B. Tech I 77.60 5000/-
41 Karishma Tyagi Praveen Tyagi B. Tech VIII 77.60 5000/-
42 POOJA AGARWAL MOHIT AGARWAL B. Tech I 77.50 5000/-
43 SHEEBA DABIA DHARMENDRA KUMAR DABIA B. Tech I 77.50 5000/-
44 Rajneesh Bhatt Buddhi Ballabh Bhatt B. Tech VIII 77.50 5000/-
45 Roshan Kumar Mandal Ram Ratan Mandal B. Tech V 77.40 5000/-
46 Jitendra Kumar Rajesh Kumar B. Tech VIII 77.40 5000/-
47 Amrit Silwal Maila Silwal B. Tech VI 77.40 5000/-
48 Anil Kumar Patel Babu Lal Patel Diploma VI 77.30 5000/-
49 MISHRA VIKASH AKHILESH B MISHRA B. Tech II 77.26 5000/-
50 HARSH PRATAP SINGH DINESH RAJPUT B. Tech I 77.20 5000/-
51 Arman Imtiyazul Hasan Khan B. Tech VIII 77.20 5000/-
52 Naveen Kumar Toni Lal B. Tech VIII 77.20 5000/-
53 Abhishek Dhyani D.N. Dhyani Diploma VI 77.20 5000/-
54 Deepak Singh Rawat Sonpal Singh Rawat B. Tech VIII 77.10 5000/-
55 PRIYANKA JAISWAL ASHOK KUMAR JAISWAL B. Tech II 76.95 5000/-
56 Roshan Kumar Mandal Ram Ratan Mandal B. Tech VI 76.90 5000/-
57 Gagan Kumar Indoriya Rajkumar Indoriya B. Tech VIII 76.80 5000/-
58 ANKIT PANDEY DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY B. Tech III 76.70 5000/-
59 Anukriti Pandey K.K. Pandey B. Tech VIII 76.70 5000/-
60 AWAIS SIDDIQUI Sazid Ali Siddiqui Diploma I 76.60 5000/-
61 ANKIT PANDEY DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY B. Tech IV 76.60 5000/-
62 Pratush Lohant Harish Kumar Diploma VI 76.60 5000/-
63 DIWAKAR PRASAD NUNIYA JAYNARAYAN PRASAD NUNIYA B. Tech II 76.42 5000/-
64 SUMIT PETWAL SURAJ MANI B. Tech II 76.42 5000/-
65 Shubham Nautiyal Rakesh Chandra Nautiyal B. Tech VIII 76.40 5000/-
66 Saroj Kumar Mandal Pradeep Kumar mandal B. Tech VIII 76.40 5000/-
67 ASHEESH KUMAR BHOOPAL SINGH B. Tech IV 76.40 5000/-
68 Himanshu Dixit Sunil Dixit Diploma VI 76.40 5000/-
69 MRINMOY CHANDRAPAL Monir Krishno Pal B. Tech IV 76.35 5000/-
70 Ashish Pramod Kumar Diploma VI 76.30 5000/-
71 Anupmama Ray Lal Babu Ray B. Tech V 76.20 5000/-
72 Saurabh Kashyap Rajeev Kashyap Diploma V 76.20 5000/-
73 Nitin Kumar Sharma Ram Kumar Sharma B. Tech VIII 76.10 5000/-
74 SHIVAM YADAV RAM VIRESH YADAV B. Tech III 76.00 5000/-
75 FAEEM AHMAD MATLOOB AHMAD B. Tech II 76.00 5000/-
76 GARIMA RANIHBARANWAL SURAJ PRASAD B. Tech I 75.90 5000/-
77 MRITUNJAY SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH B. Tech I 75.80 5000/-
78 GINNI CHAURASIA Sanjay Chaurasiya Diploma II 75.80 5000/-
79 Kunal Srivastava Ashok Srivastava B. Tech VIII 75.70 5000/-
80 Sayban Ali Ikram Ahmed Diploma VI 75.60 5000/-
81  KARAN VERMA Sanjay Kumar  Diploma I 75.50 5000/-
82 Naveen Kumar Toni Lal B. Tech VII 75.30 5000/-
83 SUMIT PETWAL SURAJ MANI B. Tech I 75.30 5000/-
84 ASHEESH KUMAR BHOOPAL SINGH B. Tech III 75.20 5000/-
85  VIPUL TRIVEDI Ravi Shanker Trivedi Diploma I 75.20 5000/-
86 JUHI TRIPATHI RAMESH CHANDRA TRIPATHI B. Tech IV 75.20 5000/-
87 Mukesh Chauhan Narayan Singh Diploma VI 75.20 5000/-
88 Abhishek Singh RAJESH KUMAR Diploma IV 75.20 5000/-
89 Md Tabis Alam Ashraf Ali B. Tech VII 75.10 5000/-
90 Neeraj Kumar Late Tara Chand Diploma V 75.10 5000/-
91 Richa Garg Umesh Chandra Garg B. Tech VIII 75.10 5000/-
92 Lokesh Kumar Ramesh Chandra Arya B. Tech VIII 75.10 5000/-
93 MOHD RIHAN MOHD RASHID B. Tech IV 75.10 5000/-
94 ANUSHKA MAURYA SURENDRA SINGH B. Tech II 75.05 5000/-
95 Sunidhi Satish Diploma V 75.00 5000/-
96 GINNI CHAURASIA Sanjay Chaurasiya Diploma I 75.00 5000/-
Sr. No. Student Name Father’s Name Course Semester % Branch Amount
1  ABHISHEK DHYANI  DN DHYANI Diploma III 76.70 EEE ₹ 5,000
2  GYANENDRA GUPTA  DIGVIJAY NATH GUPT Diploma III 78.10 EEE ₹ 5,000
3 Abhishek Dhiman Mr. Krishan Dutt Dhiman B. Tech VIII 78.10 ME ₹ 5,000
4 Abhishek Dhiman Mr. Krishan Dutt Dhiman B. Tech VII 75.40 ME ₹ 5,000
5 Ajay Singh Negi Mr. Mahipal Singh B. Tech VIII 78.10 CE ₹ 5,000
6 Ajay Singh Negi Mr. Mahipal Singh B. Tech VII 77.40 CE ₹ 5,000
7 Ajay Tiwari Mr. Surya Mohan Tiwari B. Tech VIII 75.70 ME ₹ 5,000
8 Aman Kumar Mr. Y. K. Thakur B. Tech VIII 75.60 CE ₹ 5,000
9 Aman Kumar Uday Singh B. Tech VI 75.30 ME ₹ 5,000
10 Aman Kumar Mr. Y. K. Thakur B. Tech VII 77.30 CE ₹ 5,000
11 Amrit Silwal Maila Silwal B. Tech IV 82.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
12 Amrit Silwal Maila Silwal B. Tech III 79.50 CSE ₹ 5,000
13 Anil Kumar Mr. Dharam Pal Singh B. Tech VIII 82.80 EEE ₹ 5,000
14 Anil Kumar Mr. Dharam Pal Singh B. Tech VII 78.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
15 ANIL KUMAR PATEL  BABULAL PATEL Diploma III 77.80 EEE ₹ 5,000
16 ANKIT PANDEY DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY B. Tech II 79.89 ME ₹ 5,000
17 ANKIT PANDEY Mr. DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY B. Tech I 76.40 ME ₹ 5,000
18 Anukriti Pandey K.K. Pandey B. Tech VI 76.40 CSE ₹ 5,000
19 Anukriti Pandey Mr. K.K. Pandey B. Tech V 77.20 CSE ₹ 5,000
20 Anupmama ray Lal Babu Ray B. Tech IV 82.60 CE ₹ 5,000
21 Anupmama ray Lal Babu Ray B. Tech III 82.20 CE ₹ 5,000
22 Arpit Singh Mr. Kulvinder Singh B. Tech VII 78.20 CSE ₹ 5,000
23 Arun Kumar Sharma Mr. Mahendra Singh Sharma B. Tech V 77.20 CE ₹ 5,000
24 Asheesh Dhiman Shri Manoj Dhiman Diploma III 78.10 ME ₹ 5,000
25 Ashish PRAMOD KUMAR Diploma III 75.80 EEE ₹ 5,000
26 Ashutosh Chaturvedi Surendra Nath Chaturvedi Diploma IV 77.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
27 Ashutosh Chaturvedi Shri Surendra Nath Chaturvedi Diploma III 86.70 EEE ₹ 5,000
28 Asim Ali Mr. Slamudin B. Tech V 79.40 EEE ₹ 5,000
29 Bikash Mahato Nuniya Ganesh Mahato B. Tech IV 76.00 CSE ₹ 5,000
30 Bikash Mahato Nuniya Ganesh Mahato B. Tech III 75.60 CSE ₹ 5,000
31 Chandra Shekhar Bhatt Naveen Chandra Prakash Diploma II 75.30 CE ₹ 5,000
32 Chandra Shekhar Bhatt Naveen Chandra Prakash Diploma I 75.40 CE ₹ 5,000
33 Deepti Rana Mr. Yashpal Rana B. Tech VIII 75.20 ECE ₹ 5,000
34 Devendra Singh Bhore Mr. Telu Ram  B. Tech VII 75.10 CE ₹ 5,000
35 DINESH CHAUHAN Shri Mohar Singh Diploma V 80.50 CE ₹ 5,000
36 Gautam Ranjan Mr. Gour Kumar Das B. Tech V 78.00 CE ₹ 5,000
37 Himanshu Dixit SUNIL DIXIT Diploma III 76.60 EEE ₹ 5,000
38 HUKAM SINGH Shri KESHAR SINGH Diploma V 75.80 CE ₹ 5,000
39 Ishwor Singh Saud Bhagwan Singh Samant B. Tech IV 79.70 CE ₹ 5,000
40 Ishwor Singh Saud Bhagwan Singh Samant B. Tech III 79.60 CE ₹ 5,000
41 KOKAB ANSARI  NAIEM ANSARI Diploma III 75.10 EEE ₹ 5,000
42 Kundan Kumar Thakur Gandhi Thakur B. Tech IV 75.50 CE ₹ 5,000
43 Manoj Vashishth Mr. Surender Vashishth B. Tech VIII 75.40 EEE ₹ 5,000
44 Mayank Kumar Mr. Anil Kumar B. Tech VIII 77.70 ME ₹ 5,000
45 MOHD RIHAN MOHD RASHID B. Tech II 78.21 ME ₹ 5,000
46 MOHD RIHAN Mr. MOHD RASHID B. Tech I 75.50 ME ₹ 5,000
47 MUKESH KUMAR PATEL MR. BIRENDRA PRASAD KURMI B. Tech I 75.10 CE ₹ 5,000
48 Neeraj Sachdeva Mr. Yogendra Pal Sachdeva B. Tech VIII 75.80 EEE ₹ 5,000
49 Neeraj Sachdeva Mr. Yogendra Pal Sachdeva B. Tech VII 77.60 EEE ₹ 5,000
50 Neha Saini  Mr. Trivesh Saini B. Tech VIII 78.00 CE ₹ 5,000
51 Nitin Kumar SHRAVAN KUMAR Diploma III 76.60 EEE ₹ 5,000
52 Pankaj Singh Rana Mr. Raj Kishore Singh B. Tech VIII 76.30 CE ₹ 5,000
53 Pratibha Yadav Sushil Kumar Yadav B. Tech IV 79.50 CE ₹ 5,000
54 Pratibha Yadav Sushil Kumar Yadav B. Tech III 83.10 CE ₹ 5,000
55 Pratush Lohant HARISH KUMAR Diploma III 78.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
56 PRERNA NIRMALKAR Mr. SUKDEV NIRMALKAR B. Tech I 75.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
57 Rahul Singh Rana Mr. Manohar Singh Rana B. Tech V 81.30 CE ₹ 5,000
58 Rahul Singh Yadav Mr. Hari Om B. Tech VIII 76.00 ME ₹ 5,000
59 Rahul Singh Yadav Mr. Hari Om B. Tech VII 76.50 ME ₹ 5,000
60 Rajeev Bisht Mr. Hayat Singh Bisht B. Tech VIII 76.80 CE ₹ 5,000
61 Rajeev Bisht Mr. Hayat Singh Bisht B. Tech VII 78.00 CE ₹ 5,000
62 Rajeev Nakholiya Raghubeer Nakholiya B. Tech VI 78.80 CE ₹ 5,000
63 Rajeev Nakholiya Mr. Raghubeer Nakholiya B. Tech V 82.80 CE ₹ 5,000
64 Ranjana Devi Mr. Jagdish Singh Rawat B. Tech VIII 76.60 EEE ₹ 5,000
65 Sandeep Joshi Mr. Purnanand Joshi B. Tech VIII 75.20 ME ₹ 5,000
66 Sanjeev Ranjan Munni Prasad B. Tech VI 75.00 CE ₹ 5,000
67 Saurabh Kashyap RAJEEV KASHYAP Diploma III 75.30 EEE ₹ 5,000
68 Shakshi Dhaka Jagmohan Singh Dhaka B. Tech III 76.50 CE ₹ 5,000
69 Shalini Anand Rajesh Ranjan Dass B. Tech VI 77.30 EEE ₹ 5,000
70 Shalini Anand Mr. Rajesh Ranjan Dass B. Tech V 79.90 EEE ₹ 5,000
71 Shalini Gautam Mr. Ramu Prasad  B. Tech VIII 75.00 CSE ₹ 5,000
72 Shalini Gautam Mr. Ramu Prasad  B. Tech VII 77.60 CSE ₹ 5,000
73 SHIVAM AMBASHT Mr. RAJENDRA KUMAR AMBASHT B. Tech I 78.60 PE ₹ 5,000
74 Shivam Kumar Mr. Gopal B. Tech VIII 80.80 ME ₹ 5,000
75 Shivam Kumar Mr. Gopal B. Tech VII 75.40 ME ₹ 5,000
76 Sunidhi Satish Diploma IV 75.30 CE ₹ 5,000
77 Sunil Kumar Mr. Radha Raman B. Tech VIII 76.20 ECE ₹ 5,000
78 Sushant Rawat Mr. Ishwar Chand B. Tech VIII 79.70 EEE ₹ 5,000
79 Sushant Rawat Mr. Ishwar Chand B. Tech VII 76.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
80 VIJAY KUMAR Shri Mange Ram Diploma V 81.20 CE ₹ 5,000
81 Vinay Singh Veer Singh B. Tech VI 79.40 CE ₹ 5,000
82 Vinit Kumar Mr. Arun Kumar B. Tech VIII 79.30 EEE ₹ 5,000
83 Vinit Kumar Mr. Arun Kumar B. Tech VII 75.00 EEE ₹ 5,000
84 VIRENDRA SINGH BHATI CHANAN SINGH BHATI Diploma III 79.30 EEE ₹ 5,000
85 VIVEK TOMAR Shri Mahendra Singh Diploma V 80.30 CE ₹ 5,000
Sr. No. Student Name Father’s Name Course Semester % Branch Amount
1 Ajay Singh Negi Shri Mahipal Singh B. Tech VI 77.50 CE ₹ 5,000
2 Ajay Singh Negi Shri Mahipal Singh B. Tech V 75.00 CE ₹ 5,000
3 Aman Kumar Shri Uday Singh B. Tech IV 76.90 ME ₹ 5,000
4 Aman Kumar Shri Uday Singh B. Tech III 77.50 ME ₹ 5,000
5 Amrit Silwal Shri Maila Silwal B. Tech II 81.52 CSE ₹ 5,000
6 Amrit Silwal Shri Maila Silwal B. Tech I 75.30 CSE ₹ 5,000
7 Anukriti Pandey Shri K. K. Pandey B. Tech IV 77.00 CSE ₹ 5,000
8 Anukriti Pandey Shri K. K. Pandey B. Tech III 75.90 CSE ₹ 5,000
9 Anupmama ray Shri Lal Babu Ray B. Tech II 76.29 CE ₹ 5,000
10 Arpit Singh Shri Kulvinder Singh B. Tech V 75.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
11 Arun Kumar Sharma Shri Mahendra Singh Sharma B. Tech IV 75.90 CE ₹ 5,000
12 Asheesh Dhiman Shri Manoj Dhiman Diploma II 75.70 ME ₹ 5,000
13 Ashutosh Chaturvedi Shri Surendra Nath Chaturvedi Diploma II 77.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
14 Basil Sharma Shri Sharad Kumar Gorathoki B. Tech I 75.90 ME ₹ 5,000
15 Bijay Babu Rauniyar Shri Shambhu Prasad Rauniyar B. Tech I 75.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
16 Bikash Mahato Nuniya Shri Ganesh Mahato B. Tech I 75.30 CSE ₹ 5,000
17 Deepika Srivastava Shri Arvind Kumar Srivastava B. Tech IV 75.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
18 Deepika Srivastava Shri Arvind Kumar Srivastava B. Tech III 77.10 CSE ₹ 5,000
19 DINESH CHAUHAN Shri Mohar Singh Diploma IV 78.40 CE ₹ 5,000
20 Gautam Ranjan Shri Gaur Kumar Dass B. Tech IV 77.70 CE ₹ 5,000
21 Gautam Ranjan Shri Gaur Kumar Dass B. Tech III 81.60 CE ₹ 5,000
22 Himanshu Karayat Shri Ramesh Chandra Singh B. Tech I 75.70 EEE ₹ 5,000
23 Jagdish Pandey Shri K. N. Pandey B. Tech III 75.00 CE ₹ 5,000
24 Jitendra Singh Negi Shri Bhagwat Singh Negi B. Tech V 76.50 CSE ₹ 5,000
25 Karishma Tyagi Shri Praveen Tyagi B. Tech IV 75.20 CSE ₹ 5,000
26 Mahendra Singh Shri Puran Singh B. Tech II 76.38 ME ₹ 5,000
27 Mahendra Singh Shri Puran Singh B. Tech I 75.10 ME ₹ 5,000
28 Md. Nausad Alam Mohd.Ashfaq Alam B. Tech II 78.95 EEE ₹ 5,000
29 Md. Nausad Alam Mohd.Ashfaq Alam B. Tech I 75.30 EEE ₹ 5,000
30 Neeraj Sachdeva Mr. Yogendra Pal Sachdeva B. Tech VI 77.70 EEE ₹ 5,000
31 Neeraj Sachdeva Shri Yogendra Pal Sachdeva B. Tech V 75.00 EEE ₹ 5,000
32 Parimesh Joshi Shri Mahesh Chnadra Joshi B. Tech I 75.50 ME ₹ 5,000
33 Pranshu Sharma Shri Anil Kr Sharma B. Tech I 75.40 CE ₹ 5,000
34 Pratibha Suman Shri Basudeo Paswan B. Tech IV 75.00 CSE ₹ 5,000
35 Priyanka Pargain Shri M.C Pargain B. Tech I 75.40 EEE ₹ 5,000
36 Rahul Singh Rana Shri Manohar Singh Rana B. Tech IV 75.60 CE ₹ 5,000
37 Rahul Singh Rana Shri Manohar Singh Rana B. Tech III 79.40 CE ₹ 5,000
38 Rahul Singh Yadav Shri Hari Om  B. Tech VI 75.80 ME ₹ 5,000
39 Rahul Singh Yadav Shri Hari Om  B. Tech V 75.00 ME ₹ 5,000
40 Rajeev Nakholiya Shri Raghubeer Nakholiya B. Tech IV 77.00 CE ₹ 5,000
41 Rajeev Nakholiya Shri Raghubeer Nakholiya B. Tech III 75.00 CE ₹ 5,000
42 Rajneesh Bhatt Shri Buddhi Ballabh Bhatt B. Tech III 75.00 CE ₹ 5,000
43 Rishikesh Purbey Shri Ramdev Purbey B. Tech I 75.60 ME ₹ 5,000
44 Sanjeev Ranjan Shri Munni Prasad B. Tech IV 75.90 CE ₹ 5,000
45 Sanjeev Ranjan Shri Munni Prasad B. Tech III 76.90 CE ₹ 5,000
46 Shalini Anand Shri Rajesh Ranjan Dass B. Tech III 75.00 EEE ₹ 5,000
47 Shalini Gautam Shri Ramu Prasad B. Tech VI 75.40 CSE ₹ 5,000
48 Shalini Gautam Shri Ramu Prasad B. Tech V 76.30 CSE ₹ 5,000
49 Shrikant  Shri Raja Ram B. Tech III 75.20 ME ₹ 5,000
50 Sunidhi Shri Satish Diploma II 77.80 CE ₹ 5,000
51 Tek Raj Sapkota Shri Bishnu Prasad Sapkota B. Tech I 75.30 ME ₹ 5,000
52 VIJAY KUMAR Shri Mange Ram Diploma IV 78.50 CE ₹ 5,000
53 VIJAY KUMAR Shri Mange Ram Diploma III 78.30 CE ₹ 5,000
54 Vinay Singh Shri Veer Singh B. Tech IV 76.50 CE ₹ 5,000
55 Vinay Singh Shri Veer Singh B. Tech III 84.60 CE ₹ 5,000
56 Vinit Kumar Shri Arun Kumar B. Tech VI 75.60 EEE ₹ 5,000
57 Vivek Prabhat Khanal Shri Chitraparsad Khanal B. Tech I 75.20 EEE ₹ 5,000
58 VIVEK TOMAR Shri Mahendra Singh Diploma IV 76.70 CE ₹ 5,000
59 Yashovardhan Mishra Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra B. Tech II 79.14 CE ₹ 5,000
60 Yashovardhan Mishra Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra B. Tech I 75.60 CE ₹ 5,000
Sr. No.
Student Name
Father’s Name
Course
Semester
%
Branch
Amount
1 Ajay Singh Negi Shri Mahipal Singh B. Tech IV 75.50 CE ₹ 5,000
2 Deepika Srivastava Shri Arvind Kumar Srivastava B. Tech II 76.60 CSE ₹ 5,000
3 Gautam Ranjan Shri Gour Kumar Dass B. Tech II 77.50 CE ₹ 5,000
4 Gautam Ranjan Shri Gour Kumar Dass B. Tech I 76.40 CE ₹ 5,000
5 Rahul Singh Rana Shri Manohar Singh Rana B. Tech I 76.80 CE ₹ 5,000
6 Shalini Gautam Shri Ramu Prasad B. Tech IV 79.60 CSE ₹ 5,000
7 Vinay Singh Shri Veer Singh B. Tech II 78.60 CE ₹ 5,000
8 Rahul Singh Yadav Shri Hari Om B. Tech I 75.20 ME ₹ 5,000
9 Vinit Kumar Shri Arun Kumar B. Tech II 78.00 EEE ₹ 5,000
10 Arpit Singh Shri Kulvinder Singh B. Tech II 77.03 CSE ₹ 5,000
11 Aman Kumar Shri Y. K. Thakur B. Tech IV 77.80 CE ₹ 5,000
12 Deepti Rana Shri Yashpal Singh B. Tech III 75.50 ECE ₹ 5,000
13 Anukriti Pandey Shri K. K. Pandey B. Tech II 75.08 CSE ₹ 5,000
14 Aman Kumar Shri Uday Singh B. Tech II 75.09 ME ₹ 5,000
15 Jagdish Pandey Shri K. N. Pandey B. Tech I 76.07 CE ₹ 5,000
16 Shalini Anand Shri Rajesh Ranjan Dass B. Tech I 75.50 EEE ₹ 5,000
17 Ajay Bamarara Shri Sudama Prasad B. Tech IV 78.58 DCE ₹ 5,000
18 Malay Choudhary Shri Dilip Kumar Chaudary B. Tech IV 78.50 DME ₹ 5,000
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE