Roorkee College of Engineering Placement Record

Placement Record

Session 2016-17

S.NoCompanyVisit DateBranchBatchNo. of SelectionPlaced StudentsPositionPackage
1Indian Navy, Delhi29-31 Aug 2016Pool Campus
(All Branch)
2013-177Amrit Silwal (CSE),
Himanshu Katariya (EEE),
Rishikesh Purbey (ME),
Anup Kumar (ME),
Avinash Chaurasia(ME),
Chandan Thakur (ME),
Madhav (ME)
UES As per Govt.
2Win Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd,
Una (Himachal Pradesh)
10/03/2016EEE, CSE2013-173Anisha Verma (CSE),
Naushad Alam (EEE), Arun Kumar (EEE)
Associate Software Engineer3.6 LPA
3Satyam Construction, Mohali, Chandigarh10/06/2016CEE, DCE2013-17
2014-17
4Pranshu Sharma (CE), Sakshi Dhaka(CE), Ayush Nautiyal(CE),
Anupama Ray(CE),
Site Engineer2.4 LPA
4Aarvi Electromech Pvt Ltd,
Hamirpur, HP
14/10/2016ME, CE, EEE2013-175Vishal Kumar Thakur (ME), Abhineet Bhardwaj (ME),
Rishikesh Purbey (ME),
Pratibha Yadav (CE),
Priyanka Pargain (EEE)
GET3 LPA
5India Mart,
Dehradun
18/10/2016Pool Campus
(Non B.Tech : Diploma, BA, BBA, BCA, B.Com)
2013-170NilOperation Exe/Telesales Exe12000/PM
6ToXSL,
Mohali, Chandigarh
21/10/2016B.Tech - CSE/IT, MCA
2013-172Amrit Silwal (CSE) : RCE
Pranjal CSE: (RIT)
software Trainee1.8 to 2.4 LPA
7Indo Surplus Websmiths,
Mohali, Chandigarh
10/11/2016B. Tech (All Branches)2013-174Priyanka (EEE) : RCE
Seema Verma (EEE) : RCE
Pranshu (CE) : RCE
Abhimanyu(EEE) : RCE
Content Writer1.8 LPA
8HCL Noida11/11/2016B.Tech (All Branches)2013/2014/2015/20162Saurabh Saini(ECE) : Phonics Amisha Khandelwal (CSE) : Phonicssoftware Trainee2.5 LPA
9Lead Group, Mohali15/11/2016B. Tech (ME, EEE)2013-175Karan Dandriyal (ME)
Madhav (ME)
Vaishno Kumar (EEE)
Amandeep (EEE)
Abhimanyu (EEE)
Telecom Engineering 1.5 LPA
10Shreem Network Solution Pvt Ltd.21/11/2016B.Tech (CSE, IT, ECE, MCA)2013-174(RCE : 3, RIT : 1)Akash Dubey(CSE) Anisha Verma(CSE) Tushar Kansal(CSE)Trainee Software Engineer1.8-3.00 LPA
11CMS IT Services Pvt Ltd22/11/2016B.Tech (CSE,IT,EEE,MCA)2013-172(RCE)Tushar Kansal
Rajeev Kumar Mahoto
12Gold Plus24/11/2016DEE, DME2014-177 (RCE : 3, RIT : 4)Harikant Gupta
Prasant Kumar
Rishabh Pal
Dharmendra Kumar
Uchit Kumar
Abhinav Sharma
Abhishek Tyagi
DET
7750/PM
13Munjal Showa
Pvt Ltd.
25/11/2016B.Tech (ME), DME2013-17
2014-17
25(RCE)
9(RIT)
1(SKDP)
Rishikesh , Roshan kumar , Sumaint singh, Madhav,Avinash,Hemant,Vishal Thakur,Mahender Kumar,Nandan Kumar,Modh. Abdul, Karan, Abhineet, Ansh KumarOperator7850/Mo
14Dixon Technologies(India) Pvt Ltd., Noida27/02/2017Diploma (EEE)2014-1712 (RCE: 09, RIT : 03)Aman Sharnkhdar (RCE), Ankur Kumar (RCE), Deepak Pal (RCE), Divya Prakash Singh (RCE), Jauni Kumar (RCE), Mohd. Ahsan (RCE), Muneer Alam (RCE), Nitin Dhiman (RCE), Shivani Bhati (RCE), Arun Kumar (RIT), Aaditya Verma (RIT), Shivam Tyagi (RIT)Trainee
15Bajaj Sons Ltd., Bhagwanpur11/03/2017Diploma (ME)2014-1714AMIT KUMAR
ANKIT KUMAR
ASHISH KR. SHUKLA
ASHU SAINI
GAUTAM KUMAR
LALIT KUMAR
MOHD.AJMAL
MOHIT KUMAR
PARVESH KUMAR
PRASHANT KUMAR
RAHUL KUMAR
RAJAT SHARMA
RISHABH PAL
VIKRANT PRATAP SINGH
Trainee7000/Month

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE